Fluorentine or Valentine just joking



Bismillah. 



this time with Kite Runner 


Im gonna spam all the cookies i made here just to ensure i can check them out  again much easier when i need it and so that i can just delete all those screenshots in the gallery. 

This is by far the easiest kuih raya you could bake and i think the easiest in the whole wide world. If Anna Olson knows this, she will laugh by heart for this easy peasy lemon squeezy recipe. 

Ada 2 resipi. Satu guna 10g tepung, satu lagi guna 250g. Saya akan kongsi yang guna 100g tepung. 

Bahan-bahan:

100g tepung fluorentine
100g badam
50g kuaci
50g biji labu
10g bijan 

Cara-cara:

1. Bakar kekacang (kecuali bijan) 160 degree selama 5 minit.

2. Gaul kacang yang dah dibakar dengan tepung.

3. Sudukan adunan dalam paper cup (pilih papercup yang ada plastik kat dalam -jenis licin tu; baru tak melekat)

4. Bakar 160 degree selama 15 minit. 

5. Bila warna dah bertukar perang, dah siap!

Enjoy the pics!


cant resist!


just to remember the bakery shop i went 



that golden brown colour :D


I made 2 batches of them and now im short of almond flakes. Need to restock before donning another batches. 


That's all. Bye for now.